Disclaimer

Ncc in Venezia - Privacy

Information under "Art. 13" and "d.lgs n.19 e modifiche"

While navigating this site, your personal data will not be collected except by specific authorization. Some data that may be requested after your consent to their treatment and will be used in full compliance with the provisions of law ( D.Lgs 196/03 ) regarding the protection of personal data, for uses and purposes related to the specific service by you required. We inform you that:
the personal data that you decide to communicate will be processed by computer and possibly paper records by the holders of the company or its employees and, by these means, may be collected, recorded, organized, stored, processed, edited, sorted, destroyed, always in compliance with legislation. In this way we will ensure their complete safety and confidentiality.
The personal data will be processed for the sole purpose of fulfilling all of the law, contract or settlement in any case connected the requested service.

Responsible for the data processing is More For Less with headquarters in via Gazzato 21 - 30174 Mestre.

Under Article 7 of D.Lgs.196 / 03, you have the right to know at any time which of your personal data processed by asking directly to the data handler by sending an email to: info@taxivenezia.com

You also have the right to update or delete them.

Google Analytics and cookies

Information about the monitoring of access to the site

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ( "Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website by you will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating the use of the website by the Users, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and the purposes set out above.

Responsibility

Although the information on this web site have been carefully checked we accept no responsibility for any errors, inaccuracies or outdated information.

 

 

©2017 More For Less | Ncc Service Venezia - Cannaregio 482-C - 30121 Venezia
seat: via Gazzato 21 - 30174 Mestre

 

 MENU  -  NCC VENICE  -  OTHER SERVICES  -  PRICES  -  CONTACT
ABOUT US  -  WHY US  -  WHAT TO VISIT IN VENICE  -  FAQ

Torna al menù

Home Page - Taxi a Venezia

English version

Torna a inizio pagina

Come prenotare